Tony Timberlake

EyesBrown
HairGreying
Height5’10”

Theatre includes

THE MOUSETRAPMr. ParaviciniSt. Martin’s TheatreIan Talbot
LITTLE SHOP OF HORRORSMr MushnikStoryhouse Theatre, ChesterStephen Mear
NIGHTHAWKS (rehearsed reading)NarratorArts Theatre Michael Strassen
LEAVE TO REMAIN (R&D)BrianLyric HammersmithRobby Graham
ROTHSCHILD AND SONSPrince Metternich/Prince William/Lord HerriesThe Park TheatreJeffrey B. Moss
ALICE IN WONDERLANDWhite Knight/IsumbrasRose Theatre, KingstonCiaran McConville
LOOKING FOR JOHNTonyAssembly Hall, EdinburghTessa Walker
LOOKING FOR JOHNTonyBirmingham Repertory TheatreTessa Walker
SIMON AMUNGEM (Workshop)ZekeOld VicTim Firth
OF THEE I SINGFrancis GilhooleyRoyal Festival HallElliot Davis
FOREST BOY (Workshop)Maas/JohannMercury Musical DevelopmentsAmanda Gaughan
SEASON’S GREETINGSBernardContexture Theatre LtdGailie Pollock
MOTHER GOOSEBaron BonkersHackney Empire TheatreSusie McKenna
SALAD DAYSInspector/ Ambrose/ AugustineTete a Tete ProductionsBill Bankes-Jones
CHICAGOAmos HartCambridge TheatreScott Farris
MONKEE BUSINESSMr GrayUK TourDavid Taylor
MOBY DICKAhabLandor TheatreAndrew Wright
SALAD DAYSInspector/Ambrose/AugustineTete a Tete ProductionsBill Bankes-Jones
KISS OF THE SPIDERWOMANMolinaHull Truck Theatre CompanyHannah Chissick
HAIRSPRAYWilbur TurnbladShaftesbury TheatreJack O’Brien
SPAMALOTSir Bedevere/Mrs Galahad/ConccordPalace TheatreMike Nicholls
COME DANCINGArthurTheatre Royal Stratford EastKerry Michael
CLEO, CAMPING, EMANUEL & DICKKenneth WilliamsWatford Palace TheatreLawrence Till
HABEUS CORPUSMr ShanksNorthampton Theatre RoyalSimon Godwin
ALICE IN WONDERLANDMad HatterWest Yorkshire PlayhouseIan Brown
THE GHOSTS OF SCROOGEBob CratchitLibrary Theatre ManchesterRoger Haines
THE FULL MONTYHarold NichollsPrince of Wales TheatreJack O’Brien
THE WIZARD OF OZCowardly LionWest Yorkshire PlayhouseJude Kelly
SINGIN’ IN THE RAINRoscoe DexterNational TheatreJude Kelly
DEALERS CHOICEMugsyUnion TheatreAmanda Knott
LES MISERABLESThenardierPalace TheatreTrevor Nunn & John Caird
INTO THE WOODSStewardDonmar WarehouseJohn Crowley & Jonathon Butteral
TESS OF THE D’UBERVILLESParson Tringham/Felix/GrobyDerby/Salisbury PlayhouseMark Clements
ROMANCE ROMANCELennyBridewell TheatreSteven Dexter
CATSGus/Growl TigerNew London TheatreTrevor Nunn

Film

LONDON ROADResidentCuba PicturesRufus Norris

Television

THE FIVEIzzy’s DadSky 1Mark Tonderai
HOLBY CITYBrian PuseyBBCJames Larkin
EASTENDERSRecruitment SergeantBBCLiz Gill
JUDGE JOHN DEEDDan JenningsBBCTristram Powell
THE BILLSteph LewisITVGed Maguire
POWERSSgt DaviesBBCEmma Bodger
DREAM TEAMDavid PennSky 1Sam Mullen
FOOTBALLERS WIVESReceptionistShed ProductionsRoberte Bangura
GRAFTERSTour GuideGRANADAGraham Moore
BROOKSIDEDean RoystonChannel 4Roger Tucker
SPYWATCHVariousBBCNick Whines
THE ENGLISH FILESPolicemanBBCBennet Maxwell

Skills

Accents & Dialects: American-Standard, Bristol, Cockney, London*, RP, West Country Music & Dance: Baritone*

Performance: Comedy, Musical Comedy, Singer-Professional

Sports: Running*, Tennis*, Yoga*
Vehicle Licences: Car Driving Licence

Other Skills: Animal Handling, Puppetry